Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2013-04-15T01:12:46+02:00

1.- I'm working on my English homework.
2.- She's reading the newest Jane Green book.
3.- They are watching a movie.
4.- We are going to the park to feed the ducks.
5.- You're talking too fast.
6.- I'm waiting for a friend to arrive.
7.- Ana is washing the dishes.
8.- He is talking on the phone with his girlfriend.
9.- They're mailing a birthday present to Rosy.
10.- We're learning about present continuous.
11.- The teacher is writing the exercise on the blackboard.
12.- They're running a marathon.
13.- My sister is baking a cake for her boyfriend.
14.- David is cleaning the inside of his car.
15.- He's packing what he needs for his travels.

2013-04-15T01:13:38+02:00

i am walking.

you are singing.

he is having lunch.

she is watching t.v.

he is listening to music.

she is reading "Hamlet".