Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
  • Usuario de Brainly
2013-04-04T00:00:16+02:00

Verbo to be

Afirmativa 
I AM 
you are he is
she is
It is 
we are 
you are
they are 
afirmativa contraida 
i'm
you're
he's
she's
it's
we're
you're
they're
Negativa
i am not
you are not
he is not
she is not
it is not
we are not
you are not
they are not
Negativa contraida
i'm not
you aren't
he isn't
she isn't
it isn't
we aren't
you aren't
they aren't
Forma interrogativa
am i?
are you ?
is he ?
is she?
is it?
are we?
are you?
are they ?
Respuestas breves 
afirmativas
yes, I am
yes, you are
yes, he is
yes, she is
yes, it is
yes, we are
yes, you are
yes, they are
Negativa
No, I'm not 
no, you aren't
no, he isn't
no, she isn't
no, it isn't
no, we aren't
no, you aren't
no, they aren't

Los verbos to be son verbos auxiliares

2013-04-04T00:00:49+02:00