Respuestas

2013-03-14T03:38:57+01:00

Affirmative: Yes, she has.

Negative: No, she hasn't.

 

A eso te refieres??

¡La mejor respuesta!
2013-03-14T05:29:46+01:00
Yes, she has traveled to the city the last Tuesday.
Yes, Jane has traveled to the city the last Tuesday.
Asi es completa en afirmativo.
No, she hasn't traveled to the city the last Tuesday.
No, Jane hasn't traveled to the city the last Tuesday.
Hay dos formas de responder.