Respuestas

2013-02-26T23:41:07+01:00

Did you buy the book that I told you?

Susy did not run in the cometition last week

I gave my mom a new pair oof shoes

You did not take yourdog for a walk this morning

Did you go to Ana´s birthday party?

I told her that she must study hard

My favorite TV program started ten minutes ago

I did not arrive late, I am sure of it

Did you get angry yesterday?

Did you do your mmath homework?

¡La mejor respuesta!
2013-02-27T01:01:13+01:00

1.- I wasn't with him in the party (yo no estaba con el en la fiesta)
2.- We weren't in her house yesterday (nosotros no estabamos en la casa de ella ayer)
3.- Was she his wife  (ella era su esposa?)
4.- I wasn't sick (yo no estaba enfeermo)
5.- Sabrina was pretty (sabrina era linda)
6.- My dog wasn't white (mi perro no era blanco)
7.- I was with my mother last year. (estaba con mi mama el año pasado)
8.- Was jhon in my house (john estaba en mi casa?)
9.- My mother and I were in the church last Sunday (mi mama y yo estabamos en la iglesia el domingo pasado)
10.- He was at thes chool yesterday at this hour (el estaba en la escuela ayer, a esta hora)

 

Espero y te ayude ;) Si te funciona puntuame como mejor !!!