3- Complete the questions. Use the right word.

Why Where What Who What sorf of When

1- ............ do you want to go to the USA?

Because I want to see my aunt and ucle

2 ....... do you listento the radio?

In the morning, before I go to school

3. .........´s Nick´s fav

ourite meal?

pizza and chips

4 ......... Do you like?

I like horror films.

5 ............. does Andy live?

Andy lives in Toronto.

6 .......´s your favourite footballer?

Ronaldinho. I think he´s fantastic

4. Put the words in the right order and make sentences:

1. Eats / Andrew / fish / never

2. Often / my / I / tidy / room

3. Drink / my / always / tea/ parents

4. Is / popular / usually / pasta

5 To / sometimes/ the / catches /Joe / bus / school

2

Respuestas

2013-02-18T15:00:03+01:00
3.1why 3.2 when 3.3what 3.4what sort of 4.1andrew nver eats fish 4.2I often tidy my room 4.3my parenta aleats drink tea 4.4pasta is usually popular 4.5joe sometimes catch the bus to school 3.5where 3.6who
¡La mejor respuesta!
2013-02-18T15:40:17+01:00

1-Why

2-When

3-What

4-What

5-Where

6-Who

 

 

4-

1-ANDREW NEVER EATS FISH.

2-I OFTEN TIDY MY BEDROOM.

3-MY PARENTS ALWAYS DRINK TEA.

4-PASTA IS USUALLY POPULAR.

5-JOE SOMETIMES CATCHES THE BUS TO SCHOOL