Write the correct Wh question in the blank (what, where, who). 1. ____________ is Paris? 2. ___________ are their names? 3. ____________ does she live? 4. __________ are the books? 5. _________ works in the National Bank? 6. Bogotá is the city ____________ my friend lives. 7. _________ is from Moscow? 8. ___________do you work? 9. ___________ does Ana live? 10. ___________ can play chess? 11. ___________ is a singer? 12. That school is ___________ Tom studies.

2

Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-12-12T05:49:16+01:00

 1. where is Paris?

2. what are their names?

3. where does she live?

4. where are the books?

5. who works in the National Bank?

6. Bogotá is the city wher my friend lives.

7. who is from Moscow?

8. where do you work?

9. where does Ana live?

10.who can play chess?

11.who is a singer?

12. That school is where Tom studies.

_________________________________

1. donde es París?
2. ¿Cuáles son sus nombres?
3. donde vive ella?
4. ¿dónde están los libros?
5. quien trabaja en el Banco Nacional?
6. Bogotá es la ciudad donde vive mi amigo.
7. que es de Moscú?
8. ¿dónde trabajas?
9. Ana, ¿dónde vives?
10. ¿Quién puede jugar al ajedrez?
11. ¿Quién es un cantante?
12. Esa escuela es donde los estudios de Tom.


2012-12-12T05:49:50+01:00

where

what

where

where

who

where

who

where

where

who

who

where