Respuestas

2012-11-21T23:58:55+01:00

was y were se usa en el past continuos y se usa la terminación de "ing" luego del verbo. Ejemplo: You were studying when she called.

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-11-22T00:05:45+01:00

Past continuos: descripcion de transfondo.

terminacion con ing.

Affirmative 

I was waiting

He was waiting

She was waiting

It was waiting

We were waiting 

You were waiting 

They were waiting 

 

interrogative

was I waiting?

was He waiting?

was She waiting?

was It waiting?

were We waiting?

were You waiting?

were They waiting?

 

Negative

I wasn`t waiting 

.......