Por favor solocionemen la tarea :c

1.There have been (be) three World Cups up to now.

2. The united states___ (win) the compettion twice.

3. They ____(not have) the compettion in south América.

4. Germany ___ (play) in one wolrd Cup Final.

5. The united states _____( never lose) in the Final.

6. There _____(be) one World Cup in Europe.

7.Norway and the United states____(play) in two finals

8. Germany ____ (not win) in the World Cup

9. Norway ___ (score) three goals in the world Cup Finals.

10.There ___ (be) one final which finished in a penalty competition

2

Respuestas

¡La mejor respuesta!
2012-11-16T22:55:27+01:00

has won

haven't had

has played

has never losed

have been

have played

hasn't won

has scored

have been

2012-11-16T23:00:52+01:00

2has won

3haven't had

4has played

5has never losed

6have been

7have played

8hasn't won

9has scored

10have been